Biomedical Center Munich
print

Language Selection

Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

BMC - Science Seasons

The "BMC-Science Seasons" are a joint and interdisciplinary seminar series driven by the workgroups of the BMC-Reserarch consortium. Inspired by the four seasons the series takes place about 10 times a year to present insights into the newest developments of BMC-research. 

Every season ends with a convivial discussion.  

Upcoming dates and speakers are listed below and will be also announced to a broader audience @ Campus-Seminars.

Participants from external or neighbouring institutions are cordially invited!

 

YearSeasonDateTimeSpeaker (in alphabetical order)Program & Titles
2019 18.11.2019 13:00 pending
2019 21.10.2019 13:00 pending
2019 16.09.2019 13:00 pending
2019 15.07.2019 13:00 Volker Scheuss
Lisa Richter
Kai Hell
Program
(pdf, 0,9 MB)
2019 24.06.2019 13:00 Boyan Bonev
Dorothee Dormann
Jörg Renkawitz
2019 20.05.2019 13:00 Martin Kerschensteiner
Maria Robles
Sigurd Braun

Program
(pdf, 0,9 MB)

2019 08.04.2019 13:00 canceled
2019 18.03.2019 13:00 Steffen Dietzel
Susanne Koch
Nicolai Siegel
Program
(pdf, 0,9 MB)
2019 18.02.2019 13:00 Dirk Baumjohann
Elisabeth Deindl
Rico Schieweck
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2019 21.01.2019 13:00 cancelled
2018 19.11.2018 13:00 Peter Becker
Michaela Smolle
Naoto Kawakami
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2018 15.10.2018 13:00 Thomas Brocker
Andreas Dendorfer
Bernd Sutor
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2018 17.09.2018 13:00 Regina Fluhrer
Axel Imhof
Dejana Mokranjac
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2018 16.07.2018 13:00 Tania Kümpfel
Michael Meyer
Artur Mayerhofer
Program
(pdf, 1 MB)
2018 18.06.2018 13:00 Ludger Klein
Christoph Kurat
Christoph Scheiermann
Program
(pdf, 1 MB)
2018 14.05.2018 13:00 Stephan Kröger
Maria Spletter
Harald Steiner
Program
(pdf, 1 MB)
2018 16.04.2018 13:00 Antje Grosche
Sabine Liebscher
Reinhard Obst
Program
(pdf, 0,9 MB)
2018 19.03.2018 13:00 André Brändli
Andreas Ladurner
Anneli Peters
Program
(pdf, 0,9 MB)
2018 19.02.2018 13:00 Ralph Rupp
Maria Spletter
Stefan Stricker
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2018 15.01.2018 14:00 Klaus Dornmair
Marisa Karow
Barbara Walzog
Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)
2017 13.11.2017 13:00 Carla Margulies
Eloi Montanez
Gunnar Schotta

Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)

2017 16.10.2017 13:00 Felix Müller-Planitz
Annette Müller-Taubenberger
Johanna Scheuermann

Program
(pdf, 0,8 MB)

2017 Autumn 18.09.2017 13:00 Florence Bareyre
Vigo Heissmeyer
Markus Sperandio

 "Autumn Leaves"
(pdf, 1,1 MB)

2017 Summer 21.07.2017 16:00 Magdalena Götz
Philipp Korber
Edgar Meinl

...A Summer's Day"

(pdf, 1,1 MB)

2017 Spring 05.05.2017 16.00 Sigurd Braun
Christian Haass
Anne Krug 
"A Light exists in Spring"
(pdf, 270 kB)
2017 Winter 27.01.2017 16.00  Dorothee Dormann
Martin Kerschensteiner 
Jovica Ninkovic 

A Winter`s Tale
(pdf, 794 kB) 
2016 Autumn 28.10.2016 16.00 Naoto Kawakami
Michael Kiebler
Barbara Schraml 

"Thanksgiving"
(pdf, 563 kB) 
2016 Summer 22.07.2016 16.00 Dirk Baumjohann
Peter Becker
Christoph Scheiermann 
"A Midsummer Night's dream"
(pdf,  0.9 MB)
2016 Spring 29.04.2016 Steffen Dietzel
Axel Imhof
Ludger Klein
Michaela Smolle
Tobias Straub 


"The Cores"
(pdf, 4.9 MB)